Make your own free website on Tripod.com
*

ZABALA, SALVADOR JR (SGT/Army) MENLO PARK, CA.
ZABOROWSKI, WILLIAM JOHN (CPL/Marine Corps) DANBURY, CT.
ZABROWSKI, LOUIS (CPL/Army) OMAHA, NE.
ZACH, RONALD LEE (SP4/Army) OAK LAWN, IL.
ZACH, WAYNE STEVE (SP4/Army) BROOKFIELD, IL.
ZACHARZUK, MICHAEL PATRICK (PFC/Army) SAN DIEGO, CA.
ZACHER, LYLE DAVID (EM2/Navy) SPOKANE, WA.
ZACKOWSKI, EDWARD FRANCIS (SGT/Army) PHILADELPHIA, PA.
ZAEHLER, EARL HENRY (1LT/Army) CHICAGO, IL.
ZAGATA, JOHN JOSEPH (CPL/Army) CHICAGO, IL.
ZAGER, EDWARD ARTHUR (2LT/Army) ARCADIA, CA.
ZAGER, JOHN CARL (CPL/Army) VIRGINIA, MN.
ZAHN, FLORIAN J (SSG/Army) BUTTE, MT.
ZAHN, LELAND DALE (SSG/Marine Corps) HARRIS, IA.
ZAHN, WILLIAM FRANCIS JR (PFC/Marine Corps) MILWAUKEE, WI.
ZAITZ, JACK MICHAEL (SP4/Army) HIBBING, MN.
ZAJAC, THADDEUS (SP4/Army) MILWAUKEE, WI.
ZALE, JOSEPH PAUL (SP4/Army) VERNON, CT.
ZALESKI, DANA LAWRENCE (PFC/Marine Corps) GARFIELD HEIGHTS, OH.
ZALESNY, HARRY FRANKLIN JR (CWO/Army) PLYMOUTH, MI.
ZALEWSKI, STANLEY JR (CPL/Marine Corps) CALUMET CITY, IL.
ZALEWSKI, WILLIAM JOHN (MGYS/Marine Corps) CLIFTON, NJ.
ZAMBANO, QUENTIN DENNIS (2LT/Army) BELLEVUE, WA.
ZAMBRANO, BERNARD ANTHONY (PFC/Army) NEW HAVEN, CT.
ZAMIARA, JOSEPH C (CPT/Army) GRAND RAPIDS, MI.
ZAMORA, ARTURO S (PFC/Army) MATHIS, TX.
ZAMORA, CARLOS JR (SP5/Army) CARRIZOZO, NM.
ZAMORA, EDWARD (SP4/Army) SELMA, CA.
ZAMORA, EUGENE CONSTANTINO (PFC/Army) HONOLULU, HI.
ZAMORA, JUAN MANUEL ALBA (CPL/Marine Corps) LAS CRUCES, NM.
ZAMORA, WILFREDO PANTALEON (SP4/Army) MIAMI, FL.
ZAMORSKI, GLENN JOHN (1LT/Marine Corps) ELIZABETH, NJ.
ZAMUDIO, BENIGNO JR (SP4/Army) HOUSTON, TX.
ZANCA, PETER ALLEN (1LT/Army) SAN ANTONIO, TX.
ZANE, TILDEN BRUCE (PFC/Marine Corps) MIAMI BEACH, FL.
ZAPOLSKI, LAWRENCE EDWARD (SP4/Army) JAMAICA, NY.
ZAPOROZEC, JULIUS (SP4/Army) HACKETTSTOWN, NJ.
ZAPPIA, MICHAEL LEE (PFC/Marine Corps) DES MOINES, IA.
ZAPPINI, JOSEPH VINCENT JR (WO/Army) ORLANDO, FL.
ZARAGOZA, VICTOR (SGT/Army) HOLTVILLE, CA.
ZARBO, MICHAEL (CPL/Army) KINGSTON, RI.
ZAREMBA, THOMAS HENRY (SP5/Army) NANTICOKE, PA.
ZARINA, DONN PETER (SP4/Army) BOULDER, CO.
ZASTOWSKY, DONALD JOHN (SP4/Army) PLAINFIELD, CT.
ZAVACKI, FRANCIS (CPT/Marine Corps) WYOMING, PA.
ZAVISLAN, BARRY ALAN (CPT/Army) UNIONTOWN, PA.
ZAVOCKY, JAMES JOHN (LTJG/Navy) PARMA, OH.
ZAWADZKI, GERALD DAVID (CPL/Marine Corps) BROOKLYN, OH.
ZAWISZA, THEODORE LEO (SP4/Army) HARVEY, IL.
ZAWTOCKI, JOSEPH STANLEY JR (SSG/Marine Corps) UTICA, NY.
ZAYAS, JOSE ENRIQUE (SP5/Army) HIGH POINT, NC.
ZAYAS, SAUL (PFC/Marine Corps) DETROIT, MI.
ZAYAS-CASTRO, REINALDO (SP4/Army) TRUJILLO, PR.
ZBOYOVSKI, JAMES ROBERT (PFC/Army) ERIE, PA.
ZEBERT, JAMES DONALD (PFC/Army) WESTFIELD, MA.
ZEGARAC, DANIEL GREGORY (LCPL/Marine Corps) KIRTLAND, OH.
ZEHNDER, JOHN MARK (SP4/Army) LAKEWOOD, OH.
ZEHNER, THOMAS HOWARD (PFC/Army) BRUCE, WI.
ZEICHERT, HENRY JAMES (LCPL/Marine Corps) COCHRANE, WI.
ZEIGLER, EUGENE (SP4/Army) MONTGOMERY, AL.
ZEIGLER, GLEN ALLEN (SP4/Army) MANNING, SC.
ZEIGLER, ROGER DAVID (CPL/Army) YEAGERTOWN, PA.
ZEIGLER, THOMAS LEE (SP4/Army) HAMILL, SD.
ZEIGLER, WILLIAM HENRY (PFC/Army) WASHINGTON, DC.
ZEIMET, JAMES GEORGE (WO/Army) BROOKFIELD, WI.
ZELASKI, LEONARD JOE JR (LCPL/Marine Corps) MOUNDSVILLE, WV.
ZELDES, MARK HILLARY (2LT/Army) NEW YORK, NY.
ZELENICK, JOHN MALCOM (SP4/Army) PITTSBURGH, PA.
ZELENKA, THOMAS JOSEPH (SP5/Army) CLEVELAND, OH.
ZELESKI, PHILIP EDWARD (CPL/Army) PHOENIX, AZ.
ZELINKO, GEORGE ALLEN (PFC/Army) CHICAGO, IL.
ZELINSKI, JOSEPH VINCENT (PFC/Army) TROY, MI.
ZELLER, DOUGLAS LEE (SP4/Army) SEATTLE, WA.
ZELLER, GARY GENE (CPL/Army) NEW DOUGLAS, IL.
ZELLER, LAWRENCE JOSEPH (SP4/Army) WADESVILLE, IN.
ZELLER, MICHAEL CHARLES (SP4/Army) WAMEGO, KS.
ZELTNER, WILLIAM J III (CPL/Army) PHILADELPHIA, PA.
ZEMANICK, WILLIAM JOSEPH (2LT/Army) TROY, NY.
ZEMPEL, RONALD LEE (AN/Navy) GRAND RAPIDS, MI.
ZENGA, RONALD PAUL (SGT/Air Force) WINCHESTER, MA.
ZENICK, ROBERT JAMES (SP4/Army) GLENDALE, CA.
ZENKEWICH, GEORGE WALTER (PFC/Marine Corps) NEW YORK, NY.
ZEPEDA, ARMANDO MARIN (SGT/Army) SAN ANTONIO, TX.
ZERANGUE, ALTON JOSEPH JR (SSG/Army) ARNAUDVILLE, LA.
ZERBA, DOUGLAS PAUL (PFC/Army) NAPA, CA.
ZERBE, MICHAEL RICHARD (LTJG/Navy) JULIAN, CA.
ZERBST, GILBERT LEROY (PFC/Marine Corps) ST IGNATIUS, MT.
ZERFASS, JEROME VINCENT (PFC/Army) BETHLEHEM, PA.
ZERGGEN, FRANCIS ALBERT (CPL/Army) PHILADELPHIA, PA.
ZERILLI, ROBERT JOSEPH (SGT/Army) CORONA, NY.
ZERINGUE, RALPH HENRY (SGT/Army) RACELAND, LA.
ZERR, KENT MARTIN (SP5/Army) SINKING SPRING, PA.
ZESKE, ROBERT EDWARD (PFC/Army) MILWAUKEE, WI.
ZEWERT, EDWARD JOSEPH JR (SP4/Army) ARVERNE, NY.
ZEYEN, WILLIAM RAYMOND (SP4/Army) SEATTLE, WA.
ZGRABIK, RUSSELL MICHAEL (CPL/Army) CLEVELAND, OH.
ZHE, ARDEN DALE (SP4/Army) BILOXI, MS.
ZIBURA, MICHAEL EDWARD JR (CPL/Army) BOONTON, NJ.
ZICCHINO, DARRON FREDERICK (SP4/Army) CARLSTADT, NJ.
ZICH, LARRY ALFRED (CWO/Army) LINCOLN, NE.
ZICHEK, RICHARD LANSING (LCPL/Marine Corps) LINCOLN, NE.
ZIEBARTH, DENNIS LEROY (SP4/Army) MISSOULA, MT.
ZIEGENFELDER, FREDERICK P (SSG/Army) ST MARYS, OH.
ZIEGLER, DAVID BARTELS (PFC/Army) BALTIMORE, MD.
ZIEGLER, EARL KAY (1LT/Marine Corps) CARMI, IL.
ZIEGLER, JOHN PAUL (CPL/Marine Corps) ALTOONA, PA.
ZIEGLER, LAWRENCE GORIC (GYSG/Marine Corps) LANCASTER, PA.
ZIEGLER, STANLEY BRUCE (PFC/Army) CEDARPINES PARK, CA.
ZIEGLER, STEVEN WILLIAM (SSG/Army) ZELIENOPLE, PA.
ZIEHE, GERALD DEAN (MAJ/Air Force) OMAHA, NE.
ZIEL, JOSEPH BERNARD (SP4/Army) BLOOMINGTON, IN.
ZIELINSKI, JOHN PETER (SP4/Army) BAYSIDE, NY.
ZIEMANN, RONALD JOHN (LCPL/Marine Corps) CHICAGO, IL.
ZIERDEN, ROLAND STEVEN (PFC/Marine Corps) CECIL, PA.
ZIETLOW, LAURENCE CRIS (SGM/Army) NEW SALEM, ND.
ZIGALLA, LEONARD JAMES (TSGT/Air Force) MESA, AZ.
ZIGALO, FRANK LOUIS (SFC/Army) BARTLETT, TX.
ZILLGITT, DONALD HENRY (SK2/Navy) INGLEWOOD, CA.
ZIMBERLIN, ROBERT E JR (CPL/Marine Corps) SAN DIEGO, CA.
ZIMMER, JAMES LEON (PFC/Army) OWEGO, NY.
ZIMMER, JERRY ALLEN (CPT/Marine Corps) MAINE, NY.
ZIMMER, WALTER JOHN (PFC/Marine Corps) SEATTLE, WA.
ZIMMERLE, GORDON LEE (SGT/Army) SEASIDE, OR.
ZIMMERLE, RENE AUGUST (PFC/Army) ORANGE, CA.
ZIMMERMAN, ALAN HARRY (1LT/Army) MIDLAND PARK, NJ.
ZIMMERMAN, DAVID ERVIN (CWO/Army) STOCKTON, CA.
ZIMMERMAN, DAVID PAUL (LCPL/Marine Corps) PASADENA, CA.
ZIMMERMAN, DEAN ROGER (PFC/Marine Corps) HOPKINS, MN.
ZIMMERMAN, EDWARD ANTHONY (PFC/Army) LONG BEACH, CA.
ZIMMERMAN, EDWARD C JR (LCPL/Marine Corps) MUNCIE, IN.
ZIMMERMAN, GORDON F (SFC/Army) SIOUX CITY, IA.
ZIMMERMAN, JOHN RANDALL (CPL/Army) DETROIT, MI.
ZIMMERMAN, KURT FREDRICK (CPL/Marine Corps) DURAND, IL.
ZIMMERMAN, RAYMOND L (PFC/Army) COMPTON, CA.
ZIMMERMAN, RICHARD ELMER (PFC/Marine Corps) QUINCY, IL.
ZIMMERMAN, RICHARD KING (MAJ/Army) ST CLAIRSVILLE, OH.
ZIMMERMAN, ROGER (SSG/Army) DEERFIELD, IL.
ZIMMERMAN, SANDY JR (PFC/Marine Corps) BALTIMORE, MD.
ZIMMERMAN, STEVEN ARTHUR (PFC/Army) WAPAKONETA, OH.
ZIMMERMAN, TERRY (SGT/Army) NEW YORK, NY.
ZIMMERMAN, TERRY RAY (SP4/Army) DES MOINES, IA.
ZIMMERMAN, THOMAS ALLEN (PFC/Army) ALTON, IL.
ZIMMERMAN, WILLIAM E JR (1LT/Army) FREDERICK, MD.
ZIMPFER, FRED CHARLES (PFC/Army) BUFFALO, NY.
ZIMPRICH, DENIS JAMES (SP4/Army) WATERTOWN, SD.
ZIMULIS, JOHN JAUTRIS (SFC/Army) NEW YORK, NY.
ZINDA, FRANCIS JOHN (RM1/Navy) WIBAUX, MT.
ZINDLE, JEROME PAUL (PFC/Army) MEDINA, OH.
ZINIMON, OLIVER JR (LCPL/Marine Corps) COLUMBUS, OH.
ZINK, ROBERT GEORGE (PFC/Army) STEVENS POINT, WI.
ZINN, RONALD LLOYD (CPT/Army) ORLAND PARK, IL.
ZINNEL, HERBERT OWEN JR (PFC/Marine Corps) DAKOTA CITY, IA.
ZIONTS, CHARLES A (SP4/Army) CICERO, IL.
ZIPP, MARION LOUIS (SP4/Army) ELSMERE, KY.
ZIRFAS, EWALD (CPT/Army) LOS ANGELES, CA.
ZISKO, RICHARD JOSEPH (CPL/Army) NORTH OLMSTED, OH.
ZISS, EMIL ROGER (SGT/Marine Corps) CONCORD, CA.
ZISSU, ANDREW GILBERT (LTJG/Navy) NEW YORK, NY.
ZITIELLO, RONALD JEROME (PFC/Army) CLEVELAND, OH.
ZITTERGRUEN, LOUIS LLOYD (PFC/Army) MONONA, IA.
ZIY, GERALD WAYNE (PFC/Marine Corps) ST ANN, MO.
ZLOTORZYNSKI, GERALD (SP4/Army) DETROIT, MI.
ZOBEL, STEVEN LYNN (LCPL/Marine Corps) OSHKOSH, WI.
ZOBOBLISH, DONALD (LCPL/Marine Corps) INGLEWOOD, CA.
ZODY, RICHARD LEE (PFC/Army) PHOENIX, AZ.
ZOELLER, LEE BENJAMIN (PFC/Army) LAKEWOOD, CA.
ZOLDI, GABRIEL (PFC/Army) PARMA HEIGHTS, OH.
ZOLLER, ERIC WARD (SP4/Army) MALIBU, CA.
ZOLLER, ROBERT WILLIAM II (SP4/Army) MANTUA, OH.
ZOLLICOFFER, FRANKLIN (SP4/Army) KOSCIUSKO, MS.
ZOMBERG, GEORGE ALAN (SGT/Army) GRAND RAPIDS, MI.
ZONAR, FRANK CHARLES JR (SGT/Army) CLEVELAND, OH.
ZONNE, ROBERT JOHN JR (CPT/Army) MIDLAND, TX.
ZOODSMA, JACK ALLEN (LCPL/Marine Corps) GRAND RAPIDS, MI.
ZOOG, CHARLES LOUIS (PFC/Marine Corps) MOUNT PLEASANT, PA.
ZOOK, DAVID HARTZLER JR (COL/Air Force) WEST LIBERTY, OH.
ZOOK, HAROLD JACOB (LTC/Air Force) NEW HOLLAND, PA.
ZORN, THOMAS ONEAL JR (CPT/Air Force) WAYCROSS, GA.
ZORNES, HAMP EDWIN (PFC/Army) ADAIR, OK.
ZORNES, VERNON GLEN (CPL/Army) CHELAN, WA.
ZORNOW, ROBERT LAWRENCE (PFC/Marine Corps) HENRIETTA, NY.
ZOZULA, NICKOLAUS CHARLES (SP4/Army) ROSLINDALE, MA.
ZSIGO, ALEXANDER C JR (SP4/Army) DURAND, MI.
ZUBAR, WLADMIR WILLIAM (SP4/Army) PATERSON, NJ.
ZUBKE, DELAND DWIGHT (SSG/Army) GRASSY BUTTE, ND.
ZUCKER, LOUIS CLAUDE (MAJ/Air Force) OTTAWA, IL.
ZUCROFF, STEVEN DALE (CPL/Marine Corps) PANORAMA CITY, CA.
ZUEHLSDORF, JOHN WILLIAM (1LT/Marine Corps) HUBBELL, NE.
ZUFELT, ROY GLENN (SP4/Army) PALMDALE, CA.
ZUG, HAROLD LECURNE JR (SGT/Marine Corps) FAIRBORN, OH.
ZUKOV, STEPHEN ANDREW (PFC/Army) CARTERET, NJ.
ZUKOWSKI, ROBERT JOHN (MAJ/Air Force) CHICAGO, IL.
ZUM MALLEN, PHILIP OTTO (1LT/Army) HOMEWOOD, IL.
ZUMALT, TERRY LESTER (PFC/Army) NEOSHO, MO.
ZUMBRUN, JAMES HENRY (SFC/Army) MANCHESTER, MD.
ZUMWALT, EDWIN ALLEN (PFC/Marine Corps) SANTA ROSA, CA.
ZUNIGA, CHARLES EDWARD (LCPL/Marine Corps) LOS ANGELES, CA.
ZUNIGA, DANIEL MORAN (PVT/Army) SAN ANTONIO, TX.
ZUNIGA, EFRAIN JR (CPL/Army) SAN FRANCISCO, CA.
ZUNIGA, GUADALUPE NATAL (CPL/Army) SAN ANTONIO, TX.
ZUNIGA, JOSEPH ANTHONY (CPL/Army) LOS ANGELES, CA.
ZUNIGA, LEON JR (PFC/Marine Corps) IMPERIAL BEACH, CA.
ZUNIGA, MARTIN HARRY (CPL/Army) ST LOUIS, MO.
ZUNIGA, VICENTE (SP4/Army) FRESNO, CA.
ZUPAN, JOHN (PFC/Army) HEMPSTEAD, NY.
ZUPANCIC, GEORGE PAUL (CPL/Marine Corps) DETROIT, MI.
ZUREK, MICHAEL ROBERT (SP4/Army) UBLY, MI.
ZUTTER, DANIEL ROGER (CPL/Marine Corps) ST CLOUD, MN.
ZUTTERMAN, JOSEPH A JR (SGT/Marine Corps) MARYSVILLE, KS.
ZWERLEIN, ROBERT LOUIS (AN/Navy) PORT WASHINGTON, NY.
ZWIRCHITZ, DENNIS JAMES (PFC/Marine Corps) ABBOTSFORD, WI.
ZYCK, FRED JOSEPH (SGT/Army) FLEMINGTON, NJ.
ZYDEL, RONALD WALTER (PFC/Army) BUFFALO, NY.
ZYDZIK, FRANK JR (SP4/Army) PHILLIPS, WI.
ZYPH, JAMES LOUIS (SP4/Army) YAKIMA, WA.
ZYWICA, GARY ROMAN (SP4/Army) DETROIT, MI.
ZYWICKE, DAVID LEE (LCPL/Marine Corps) MANITOWOC, WI.